Zalando.De - Info zalando.de

zalando.de receives about 166,500 unique visitors and 1,550,115 (9.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,332.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $957,024.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zalando.de is ranked number 2,505 in the world and 0.0333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 130.211.9.113.

About - zalando.de

Bietet ein großes Sortiment an Damen- und Herrenschuhen.
Schuhe und Mode von über 1500 Top-Marken VERSANDKOSTENFREI bestellen - Riesen Auswahl an Schuhen, Mode, Taschen und Sports bei ► ZALANDO
How did zalando.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zalando.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
166,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,995,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,550,115 (9.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,505 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.0%93.9%97
Austria 1.2%0.5%1318
Japan 1.1%0.4%17578
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%1320
United States 0.9%0.5%42783
United Kingdom 0.7%0.2%14886
France 0.7%0.8%11223
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%4431

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zalando.de
99.25%99.55%9.01
m.zalando.de
0.67%0.34%4.5
corporate.zalando.de
0.31%0.07%2.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zalando.de
Domain:
  zalando.de
Rank:
  263,117
Organic Keywords:
  35,686
Organic Traffic:
  2,713
Organic Cost:
  $1,573.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,191
Total Backlinks:
  486,733
Follow Links:
  439,122
Nofollow Links:
  47,611
Referring Domains:
  3,830
Referring IPs:
  3,856

How socially engaged is zalando.de?

Facebook:
  3,166
Google +:
  123,108
Linkedin:
  100
Stumbles:
  40
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  1

How much zalando.de can earn?

Website Value:
$957,024.08
Daily Revenue:
$1,332.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$486,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zalando.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.211.9.113
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.211.9.113

How fast does zalando.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1658 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/js/MOBILE/webtrekk.min.js
https://m.zalando.de/zal_init.js/?xkey=40if1e34c1ql0us15ccmn14f2g
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/js/MOBILE/zalando.min.js?_=1481214435000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Editorial/common_components/auto_tracking/mtrack_ted.js?_=1481214435000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Editorial/projects/TEDIT-65/dist/js/tedit-65.min.js?_=1481214435000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Editorial/common_components/auto_tracking/mtrack_ted.js?_=1479315527000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Editorial/projects/TEDIT-65/dist/js/tedit-65.min.js?_=1479315527000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Onsite/TICKETS/07/SCC-1210/build/scripts/scc-1210-footer.min.js?_=1481214435000
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/css/MOBILE/zalando.min.css
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Editorial/projects/TEDIT-65/dist/css/tedit-65.min.css?_=1479315527000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/SCC-Editorial/projects/TEDIT-65/dist/css/tedit-65.min.css?_=1479315527000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/1_cro/2015/10-2015/scc-176/build/styles/scc-176.min.css?v=1234

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 357.4KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Mens-4.jpg could save 66.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Kids-1.jpg could save 51.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Wmns-1.jpg could save 47.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Kids-5.jpg could save 37.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Mens-7.jpg could save 35.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Kids-4.jpg could save 35.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Mens-1.jpg could save 34.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Wmns-7.jpg could save 31.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Wmns-2.jpg could save 16.4KiB (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Kids-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Kids-4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Kids-5.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Mens-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Mens-4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Mens-7.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Wmns-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Wmns-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/gender-split-lipstick/responsive-images/320/x3/Wmns-7.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://marketing.net.zalando.de/scripts/ts/i4762594contC.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/css/MOBILE/zalando.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/fonts/COMMON/iconFont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/img/COMMON/components/spinner/spinner.gif (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/img/COMMON/components/svg-sprite/svgstore.svg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/6qi/zalando/js/MOBILE/webtrekk.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.zalando.de/media/tracking/adrum2.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.zalando.de/zal_init.js/?xkey=40if1e34c1ql0us15ccmn14f2g (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K6LHJJ (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bekleidung/Schuhe

What sites are related to zalando.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.zalando.de/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 13:23:37 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, no-store
Content-Language: de-DE
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 13:23:38 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 13:23:38 GMT
P3p: CP="Zalando does not have a P3P policy. See https://www.zalando.co.uk/p3p-cookies/ for more info."
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Skipper
X-Flow-Id: UElH781sQ9S7agAAAACGig
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: Skipper
X-Zalando-Child-Request-Id: o1UUqeApPhWccYXn
Vary: x-forwarded-protocol
Vary: host
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 13:23:38 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=E7102EB49CA1C489E2A16ED976C10EE0.jvm_http39_p0121; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PESSIONID=1jo7idlfi8it2-z1ruh4tkk6gb5f-zsixqkt; Domain=.zalando.de; Expires=Thu, 12-Jan-2017 13:23:38 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CUSTOMER=SLAkgrqVyWVuMRH60/wlHiXRF384FjEzasITmDGdq7FUd5k1QghDVV4nY0EC***0071E4IhgSmmTw8pM+P4+ClnCCwxahO8YwilUe6wfep0+pJ008gu4k9E2g0Lu7a+jwBrP/S0K/yw3faGcD6MpdKRfmkxRD9zSSFSZvGzAz+61Iq+aeuheligMzO7Sabof9yiEnXwEcB44jBOkjBKsmAvMJ6ROPkd9nFSZvGzAz+62bNLmvdadFZCy8A44z9Eq6; Domain=.zalando.de; Expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2026 13:23:38 GMT; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerzalando_http=656490506.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: frsx=AAAAAPT1Urae0Q6z7ZQFujqmqR_5AEAxwaoi28l7hRoV7btkehw9TnUHDnVdBNyYQqzad17RKe3A3fIIewECtr15r3O2458Yp4oPzhuqCLf7Qn9qVfvjG7pHdZSQtYn8pNYoKcMvlk2FidLD5trJY-0=; Path=/; Domain=zalando.de; Max-Age=3600; Secure
Set-Cookie: Zalando-Client-Id=5e659027-77cd-4d65-ad27-28f316c1ca1c; Path=/; Domain=zalando.de; Max-Age=2592000; HttpOnly; Secure

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: zalando.de
Status: connect
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zalando.de widget