Zalando.De - Info zalando.de

zalando.de receives about 165,000 unique visitors and 1,546,050 (9.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,320.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $868,948.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zalando.de is ranked number 2,558 in the world and 0.033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 130.211.9.113.

About - zalando.de

Bietet ein großes Sortiment an Damen- und Herrenschuhen.
Schuhe und Mode von über 1500 Top-Marken VERSANDKOSTENFREI bestellen - Riesen Auswahl an Schuhen, Mode, Taschen und Sports bei ► ZALANDO
How did zalando.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zalando.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
165,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,950,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,546,050 (9.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,558 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.033% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 89.3%93.8%105
Japan 1.5%0.4%15614
Switzerland 1.1%0.9%1083
Austria 1.0%0.5%1715
United States 0.9%0.4%46986
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%4712
France 0.6%0.5%13825
United Kingdom 0.6%0.1%19493
Italy 0.6%0.2%13479

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zalando.de
99.02%99.38%9.17
m.zalando.de
0.89%0.40%4.1
corporate.zalando.de
0.49%0.13%2.5
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zalando.de
Domain:
  zalando.de
Rank:
  290,798
Organic Keywords:
  41,742
Organic Traffic:
  2,384
Organic Cost:
  $965.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,251
Total Backlinks:
  334,705
Follow Links:
  283,082
Nofollow Links:
  51,623
Referring Domains:
  3,538
Referring IPs:
  3,583

How socially engaged is zalando.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  123,051
Linkedin:
  100
Stumbles:
  40
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  1

How much zalando.de can earn?

Website Value:
$868,948.99
Daily Revenue:
$1,320.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$481,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zalando.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.211.9.113
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.211.9.113

How fast does zalando.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2298 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/krj/zalando/js/MOBILE/webtrekk.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/krj/zalando/css/MOBILE/zalando.min.css
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/3_edit/_new_face/dist/css/new-face_gender-split_mobile.min.css?_=1457605797000
https://secure-media.ztat.net/media/cms/cms-old/3_edit/_new_face/dist/css/new-face_gender-split_mobile.min.css?_=1457605797000

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/star-rating_empty.png (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/star-rating_full.png (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/star-rating_half.png (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/zalando_app_icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/_new_face/gender_split/mobile_hp-generic_kids_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/_new_face/gender_split/mobile_hp-generic_men_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/3_edit/_new_face/gender_split/mobile_hp-generic_women_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.adtriba.com/v2/adtriba.js (expiration not specified)
https://marketing.net.zalando.de/scripts/ts/i4762594contC.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i2.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1A/0C/EQ/11/ON321A0CE-Q11@14.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i2.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1I/0G/RK/11/ON321I0GR-K11@14.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i4.ztat.net//recom/LE/22/1D/02/2A/12/LE221D022-A12@20.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i4.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1N/01/NK/11/ON321N01N-K11@14.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i4.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1N/0B/QQ/11/ON321N0BQ-Q11@12.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i4.ztat.net//recom/VE/12/1A/0F/YO/11/VE121A0FY-O11@12.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i5.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1I/0I/OC/11/ON321I0IO-C11@14.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i6.ztat.net//recom/N1/24/1E/06/QQ/11/N1241E06Q-Q11@12.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i6.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1N/06/MK/11/ON321N06M-K11@14.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-i6.ztat.net//recom/ON/32/1N/07/MK/11/ON321N07M-K11@14.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/krj/zalando/css/MOBILE/zalando.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/krj/zalando/fonts/COMMON/iconFont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/krj/zalando/img/COMMON/components/svg-sprite/svgstore.svg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/krj/zalando/js/MOBILE/webtrekk.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.zalando.de/media/tracking/adrum2.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.zalando.de/zal_init.js/?xkey=k32tik0nbnmmmfgcsnn16qvk17 (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K6LHJJ (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://cdn.bunchbox.co/5318632f4ed7edc458000005.min.js (60 minutes)
https://core.bunchbox.co/geo.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.37 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.2KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://m.zalando.de/reco/ws?res=simple&type=cc&c=mh&size=10&min=10&topseller=true&view=s&it=recom could save 4.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.adtriba.com/v2/adtriba.js could save 3.3KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://s.adtriba.com/c.html?id=8ff631f0-e3d5-4919-a288-99b825f59035&ts=147852354***84&ptid=5db8f5c6&pvid=99b7d9b7-6538-4a50-98bd-7366f7dad0c8&pdid=c6a1ef70-6c09-436a-99f0-805feb0db8ec&puid= could save 717B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/zalando_app_icon.png could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/star-rating_empty.png could save 1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/star-rating_full.png could save 644B (41% reduction).
Compressing https://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/1_cro/2015/06-2015/lpo-8831/star-rating_half.png could save 605B (39% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <header class="js-facelift_he…yout_offCanvas">Zalando App…fen Zur Kasse</header> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="cookieAdvice_close caClose"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bekleidung/Schuhe

What sites are related to zalando.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.zalando.de/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 15:55:30 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, no-store
Content-Language: de-DE
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 15:55:31 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 15:55:31 GMT
P3p: CP="Zalando does not have a P3P policy. See https://www.zalando.co.uk/p3p-cookies/ for more info."
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Skipper
X-Flow-Id: UEfIHU5uQ9S7agAAAAC7RQ
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: Skipper
X-Zalando-Child-Request-Id: 0LJ-TXzjSAWGVinv
Vary: x-forwarded-protocol
Vary: host
Date: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 15:55:31 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=3B091DBB9A7D0DEB9ED6A9085B40116F.jvm_http18_p0121; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PESSIONID=1ik1r7lv7uyei-z2cjwjn8cv7ha4-zjswywe; Domain=.zalando.de; Expires=Wed, 21-Dec-2016 15:55:31 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CUSTOMER=SLAkgrqVyWVuMRH60/wlHiXRF384FjEzasITmDGdq7FUd5k1QghDVV4nY0EC***00BmSm/sQ5olx/IZECY/FKTIe8ze5ip6X7PfycL5ZZcZGZuWFHShxSLTzU/y3dmMHoBrP/S0K/yw3faGcD6MpdKRfmkxRD9zSSFSZvGzAz+61Iq+aeuheligMzO7Sabof9fmr3Xr9lDjkytgcAhzddq/MJ6ROPkd9nFSZvGzAz+62bNLmvdadFZCy8A44z9Eq6; Domain=.zalando.de; Expires=Thu, 19-Nov-2026 15:55:31 GMT; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerzalando_http=304168970.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: frsx=AAAAADeTZY_jMZVkR1JTu7Mja5K-dNBLJuBGh0DGH4JuMQXUSeZmrIo5G6C5ej1FXE4D4qutJUiQNRBDWlvdPV3BPa5Hf8ZE9tm0BxN9SabrW3kfVmnP3FqihFNLAG7JUHhkWVQaXGwk_RMUZrWUSG0=; Path=/; Domain=zalando.de; Max-Age=3600; Secure
Set-Cookie: Zalando-Client-Id=0b583359-3416-4a2f-af13-7d1fd861ce30; Path=/; Domain=zalando.de; Max-Age=2592000; HttpOnly; Secure

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: zalando.de
Status: connect
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zalando.de widget